Advertisement
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGE (ft)TODAY’S STAGE (ft)TREND (ft)CREST (ft)HISTORY
Red River near Grand Ecore33.022.5-0.1
Red River Lock #3 (tailwater)N/A70.6+0.2
Red River at Alexandria32.021.5-0.1
Red River Lock #2 (tailwater)68.045.9+0.2
Red River Lock #1 (tailwater)53.025.1+0.5
Black River at Jonesville Lock50.034.5+0.1
Black River at Acme48.022.4+0.3
Dugdemona River at JoyceN/A16.2+0.1
Little River near Rochelle32.023.3-0.2
Big Creek near PollockN/A3.50.0
Columbia Lock (tailwater)65.046.20.0
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Calcasieu River near Glenmora12.013.5-0.3Crested-slow fall
Calcasieu River near Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Calcasieu River near Oberlin13.011.5+0.5
Calcasieu River near Kinder16.013.2-0.9
Whisky Chitto near Mittie15.06.7-0.8
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Mississippi River at Natchez48.031.6+0.5
Mississippi River at Red River Landing48.034.9+0.4
Atchafalaya River at Simmesport40.015.7+0.4
Atchafalaya River near Melville34.011.6+0.2
Atchafalaya River near Krotz Springs29.010.4+0.2
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S LEVELTRENDCRESTHISTORY
Nantachie Lake95.595.8-0.1
Catahoula Lake (Lakeside)28.037.1+0.3
Toledo Bend Dam172.0169.30.0
Larto LakeN/A38.9-0.1
Black LakeN/A100.10.0
Bundick Lake95.095.3-0.2
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Sabine River near Burkeville, TX43.019.70.0
Sabine River near Bon Wier, TX30.020.6-0.1
Bayou Anacoco near Rosepine17.06.9-0.1
Bayou Cocodrie near Clearwater19.014.8-0.1

Copyright 2020 KALB. All rights reserved.