Advertisement
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGE (ft)TODAY’S STAGE (ft)TREND (ft)CREST (ft)HISTORY
Red River near Grand Ecore33.021.60.0
Red River Lock #3 (tailwater)N/A68.40.0
Red River at Alexandria32.021.1+0.2
Red River Lock #2 (tailwater)68.043.6-0.4
Red River Lock #1 (tailwater)53.038.9-0.3
Black River at Jonesville Lock50.042.20.0
Black River at Acme48.038.8-0.2
Dugdemona River at JoyceN/A12.6+0.9
Little River near Rochelle32.019.9-0.1
Big Creek near PollockN/A3.3-0.2
Columbia Lock (tailwater)65.056.1+0.2
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Calcasieu River near Glenmora12.010.6-0.2
Calcasieu River near Oakdale12.0N/RN/A
Calcasieu River near Oberlin13.05.5+0.4
Calcasieu River near Kinder16.08.1+0.1
Whisky Chitto near Mittie15.05.1-0.8
LOCATIONFLOOD STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Mississippi River at Natchez48.052.6-0.1Crested
Mississippi River at Red River Landing48.055.5+0.1Cresting
Atchafalaya River at Simmesport40.034.3-0.4
Atchafalaya River near Melville34.027.0-0.2
Atchafalaya River near Krotz Springs29.024.1-0.1
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S LEVELTRENDCRESTHISTORY
Nantachie Lake95.595.70.0
Catahoula Lake (Lakeside)28.041.2+0.1
Toledo Bend Dam172.0170.20.0
Larto LakeN/A40.30.0
Black LakeN/A99.90.0
Bundick Lake95.095.6-0.2
LOCATIONPOOL STAGETODAY’S STAGETRENDCRESTHISTORY
Sabine River near Burkeville, TX43.016.5-5.1
Sabine River near Bon Wier, TX30.021.2-2.8
Bayou Anacoco near Rosepine17.05.3-0.2
Bayou Cocodrie near Clearwater19.09.9-0.1

Copyright 2020 KALB. All rights reserved.